TABLE OF FORECAST WATER LEVELS : 14-06-2024

WL - Observe (mMSL)WL - Forecast (mMSL)
River NameStationDanger Level
(mMSL)
13-0614-0615-0616-0617-0618-0619-06
06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM
Brahmaputra Basin
JamunaAricha8.955.135.145.165.175.225.355.53
Karatoa-Atrai-GGHBaghabari9.956.926.896.896.916.957.107.33
JamunaBahadurabad19.0516.2416.2016.2216.2916.3416.4816.68
KaratoaBogra15.8511.8211.6011.5411.5211.5211.6712.14
KaratoaChakrahimpur19.7015.3415.1415.1715.2215.2215.2815.48
BrahmaputraChilmari23.2520.7420.6720.7220.7720.8321.0121.21
BaluDemra5.302.232.292.372.442.492.622.78
BurigangaDhaka5.551.932.022.012.082.142.232.39
DhaleswariElasinghat10.956.386.326.336.356.406.546.72
JamunaFulchari19.3516.3116.2916.3016.3716.4216.5616.75
GhagotGaibandha21.2517.8317.8217.9718.0718.1718.3718.57
BurigangaHariharpara5.352.402.522.452.492.542.632.80
Old BrahmaputraJamalpur16.5510.039.869.889.9210.0110.1610.42
TuragKaliakoir7.955.405.385.395.445.525.736.08
TeestaKaunia28.7528.1028.4029.1829.3329.5029.8230.10
JamunaKazipur14.8011.7111.7511.7511.8011.8511.9812.14
DharlaKurigram26.0523.1623.1723.2223.2723.3223.3723.42
LakhyaLakhpur5.352.001.982.072.142.202.362.53
Brahmaputra-JamunaMathura9.605.665.615.635.645.695.826.00
TuragMirpur5.502.472.492.562.612.652.752.90
Old BrahmaputraMymensingh12.053.833.793.763.783.834.014.29
LakhyaNarayanganj5.052.082.032.012.052.112.222.38
BangshiNayarhat6.852.692.722.762.782.802.913.08
JamunaPorabari11.808.938.948.958.989.049.199.36
DhaleswariRekabi-Bazar4.751.861.801.691.631.691.781.94
JamunaSariakandi16.2513.0513.0713.0713.1213.1613.2713.41
JamunaSerajganj12.9010.1810.2010.2110.2410.2910.4310.58
BangaliShimulbari17.7512.9912.7912.7512.7712.8112.9113.12
GurSingra12.208.978.728.708.708.738.879.14
KaligangaTaraghat7.952.872.822.832.852.893.093.36
Tongi KhalTongi5.652.842.852.882.912.943.053.19
Ganges Basin
AtraiAtrai13.259.299.039.009.009.049.209.52
KirtonkholaBarisal2.100.830.700.670.580.570.630.70
PadmaBhagyakul5.852.862.862.862.902.943.023.15
MohanandaC-Nawabganj20.5511.2811.2211.1811.1411.1011.1911.38
GangesGoalondo8.204.864.814.834.854.895.005.18
GoraiGorai-RB12.304.484.404.414.424.444.554.73
GangesHardinge-RB13.805.175.135.155.165.185.305.50
Madaripur BRHaridaspur3.350.930.730.650.820.890.920.87
GoraiKamarkhali7.751.921.961.931.911.921.972.06
PadmaMawa5.652.802.802.732.752.802.873.00
AtraiMohadevpur18.1512.4712.4012.5812.8012.9713.1913.41
Little JamunaNaogaon14.8010.179.869.839.889.9610.3711.19
GangesRajshahi18.057.787.737.737.727.718.118.68
PadmaSureshswar4.001.941.991.911.561.461.551.70
GangesTalbaria13.055.085.045.065.075.105.225.40
Meghna Basin
MeghnaBayderbazar4.702.832.932.862.752.782.873.04
Upper MeghnaBhairabbazar5.802.612.672.752.822.873.013.26
Surma Old CourseDerai6.556.066.116.116.126.126.216.36
DhanuKhaliajuri6.555.165.295.315.345.385.495.67
Surma-MeghnaMarkuli7.056.956.976.966.966.977.007.07
MeghnaMeghna-Br4.553.093.163.132.782.682.772.93
ManuMoulvibazar11.3010.159.9410.0610.1910.3010.6211.28
MeghnaNarsingdi5.252.302.352.432.502.552.632.79
KushiyaraSheola13.0510.8210.8010.8710.9911.1411.4812.11
KushiyaraSherpur-Sylhet8.558.288.358.348.348.358.448.62
SurmaSunamganj7.807.057.057.097.187.317.557.87
SurmaSylhet10.809.639.829.869.9610.1210.6611.38

Water levels shown in green are from field observarion
Water levels shown in blue are from model results
Water levels above Danger level (observed or forecast) are shown in red
- = Missing Value/Not Provided