TABLE OF WATER LEVELS : 07-07-2020

WL - Observe (m)WL - Forecast (m)
River NameLocationDanger Level
(mPWD)
06-0707-0708-0709-0710-0711-0712-07
06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM
Brahmaputra Basin
JamunaAricha9.409.359.229.058.948.949.019.14
AtraiAtrai13.7013.9313.9714.0114.0414.1014.2414.54
JamuneswariBadarganj32.1531.1430.1629.9129.7729.9130.1230.32
Karatoa-Atrai-GGHBaghabari10.4010.7510.5910.4310.3210.3110.3810.50
JamunaBahadurabad19.5019.6919.4619.2919.2719.3419.4519.59
Upper AtraiBhusirbandar39.6037.9137.3637.1236.9637.0837.4337.73
KaratoaBogra16.3013.2313.0513.0313.2813.5413.9214.68
KaratoaChakrahimpur20.1518.0218.6918.6218.5718.6018.6718.78
BrahmaputraChilmari23.7023.6123.4023.2923.2823.3723.5023.65
TeestaDalia52.6052.1252.32NPNPNPNPNP
BaluDemra5.755.015.004.994.995.025.085.16
JamunaDewanganj19.00NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
BurigangaDhaka6.004.744.764.714.684.684.734.82
DhaleswariElasinghat11.4011.7611.6411.4611.3611.3511.4011.47
GhagotGaibandha21.7021.6321.4421.2421.3421.3421.3921.49
BurigangaHariharpara5.804.714.744.704.664.664.714.81
Old DhaleswariJagir8.256.596.736.726.706.686.676.65
Old BrahmaputraJamalpur17.0016.1816.1415.8515.7215.7715.8715.99
DhaleswariKalagachia4.90NPNP5.145.105.115.175.27
TeestaKaunia29.2028.8528.6528.9528.8929.0329.1929.43
JamunaKazipur15.2515.4415.1714.9614.8814.9215.0015.12
DharlaKurigram26.5026.7226.4526.4026.5026.7026.8526.95
LakhyaLakhpur5.804.534.654.684.724.764.824.86
Brahmaputra-JamunaMathura0.000.0017.1417.0917.1517.2517.38
TuragMirpur5.955.105.135.115.105.135.205.28
AtraiMohadevpur18.6017.3517.0016.8416.6516.6216.8717.39
Old BrahmaputraMymensingh12.5010.1410.2310.089.919.849.829.83
Little JamunaNaogaon15.2514.7014.8014.7914.7514.9715.5416.20
LakhyaNarayanganj5.505.135.105.075.055.075.135.22
BangshiNayarhat7.305.145.225.225.245.315.415.49
BrahmaputraNoonkhawa26.5026.3026.08NPNPNPNPNP
Upper KaratoaPanchagarh70.7567.7267.5167.2267.0967.2967.4967.64
Ichamati-JamunaPhulbari29.9528.3328.0227.9727.9428.0828.3628.82
JamunaPorabari12.25NPNP11.5911.4711.4811.5511.67
DhaleswariRekabi-Bazar5.204.674.604.554.524.524.574.68
JamunaSariakandi16.7016.9116.6616.4516.3916.4316.5216.64
JamunaSerajganj13.3513.4513.2613.0212.9012.9313.0113.14
KaligangaTaraghat8.407.667.727.667.607.567.567.55
Tongi KhalTongi6.105.155.225.225.235.265.345.42
Ganges Basin
PadmaBhagyakul6.306.346.216.095.995.986.036.14
MohanandaC-Nawabganj21.0018.2818.3818.4618.5618.6218.6318.65
Karatoa-Atrai-GGHChanchkair12.50NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
MathabhangaChuadanga12.056.756.75NPNPNPNPNP
TentuliaDasmunia2.59NPNP0.810.570.530.630.81
Lower MeghnaDaulatkhan3.402.602.952.923.103.393.714.19
PunarbhabaDinajpur33.5030.9530.4030.1530.0530.2030.4030.60
KumarFaridpur7.504.504.51NPNPNPNPNP
KodlaGiba (Sarsa)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
GangesGoalondo8.658.998.858.708.608.618.688.82
GoraiGorai-RB12.7510.6410.6310.6710.7210.8210.9411.06
GangesHardinge-RB14.2511.9611.9812.0212.1012.2112.3412.47
MathabhangaHatboalia14.508.568.58NPNPNPNPNP
KobadakJhikargacha5.103.643.63NPNPNPNPNP
BetnaKalaroa3.803.913.90NPNPNPNPNP
ChitraKaliganj-Js0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
GoraiKamarkhali8.206.896.866.906.947.027.127.22
RupsaKhulna3.051.631.772.833.012.992.702.04
ArialkhanMadaripur4.203.583.603.573.513.443.403.46
PadmaMawa6.10NPNP5.885.785.775.825.93
PassurMongla2.050.380.851.221.571.882.021.89
GangesPankha22.5019.4019.4919.5519.6519.7519.9020.05
Bishkhali RiverPatherghata1.85NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
GangesRajshahi18.5014.8714.9515.0115.1015.2115.3415.48
BaleshwarRayenda3.25NPNP1.611.671.681.631.53
PunarvabaRohanpur22.0019.4419.6319.7319.8319.8319.7319.65
IchamatiShakra3.950.170.52NPNPNPNPNP
GurSingra12.6512.7112.7912.8112.8512.9413.0913.35
PadmaSureshswar4.454.414.274.204.124.124.174.30
GangesTalbaria12.80NPNP11.2311.3011.4211.5511.71
TangonThakurgaon50.4047.7047.23NPNPNPNPNP
South Eastern Hill Basin
SanguBandarban15.256.086.65NPNPNPNPNP
MatamuhuriChiringa6.253.363.66NPNPNPNPNP
SanguDohazari7.002.912.95NPNPNPNPNP
MatamuhuriLama12.258.127.93NPNPNPNPNP
HaldaNarayanhat15.2510.4610.33NPNPNPNPNP
HaldaPanchpukuria9.503.953.99NPNPNPNPNP
MuhuriParshuram13.008.498.45NPNPNPNPNP
FeniRamgarh17.3512.4712.50NPNPNPNPNP


WL - Observe (m)WL - Forecast (m)
River NameLocationDanger Level
(mMSL)
06-0707-0708-0709-0710-0711-0712-07
06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM
Meghna Basin
KushiyaraAmalshid15.4014.3814.5314.5814.7915.1015.3715.59
TitasB. Baria5.054.444.49NPNPNPNPNP
KhowaiBallah21.2019.7019.48NPNPNPNPNP
MeghnaBayderbazar4.70NPNP4.394.354.364.424.52
Upper MeghnaBhairabbazar5.804.514.524.534.564.614.684.75
Lower MeghnaChandpur3.553.643.70NPNPNPNPNP
GumtiComilla11.306.145.595.004.975.005.015.01
Surma Old CourseDerai6.556.466.396.396.416.456.526.60
SomeswariDurgapur12.5510.169.889.549.8410.2410.4410.74
KhowaiHabiganj9.055.655.425.225.577.638.839.06
KangshaJariajanjail10.558.798.768.568.669.209.7910.10
GumtiJibanpur8.054.043.974.684.634.614.664.77
DhalaiKamalganj19.3516.0915.91NPNPNPNPNP
SurmaKanaighat12.7512.1511.9611.8811.9812.3413.0813.30
GumtiKangsanagar5.80NPNP5.135.075.075.125.23
DhanuKhaliajuri8.056.286.186.186.196.226.296.37
JadukataLourergorh8.056.686.616.546.576.686.836.92
ManuManu-RB17.5514.3013.4913.2913.3313.4213.5013.59
Surma-MeghnaMarkuli8.046.806.796.786.796.816.856.89
MeghnaMeghna-Br4.553.423.543.483.433.433.503.65
ManuMoulvibazar11.308.698.638.468.538.829.289.79
BhugaiNakuagaon21.9518.6618.4018.3918.6418.9319.1119.20
MeghnaNarsingdi5.253.953.993.963.953.974.024.13
SarigowainSarighat12.3510.2310.129.999.9610.0810.2810.47
KushiyaraSheola13.0512.0011.9211.9512.0412.2112.4012.58
KushiyaraSherpur-Sylhet8.558.078.088.078.088.148.228.32
SurmaSunamganj7.807.357.227.147.107.127.197.25
SurmaSylhet10.809.969.849.719.669.729.9310.12

Water levels shown in blue are from model results; water levels in field observation above Danger level are shown in red;
water levels from model result above Danger level are shown in magenta ; NP = Not Provided