TABLE OF WATER LEVELS : 28-06-2017

WL - Observe (m)WL - Forecast (m)
River NameLocationDanger Level
(mPWD)
27-0628-0629-0630-0601-0702-0703-07
06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM06:00 AM
Brahmaputra Basin
JamunaAricha9.407.627.517.407.367.357.367.39
AtraiAtrai13.72NPNP11.2711.1711.0510.9110.76
JamuneswariBadarganj32.1628.7328.6428.6228.5928.5728.5428.52
Karatoa-Atrai-GGHBaghabari10.409.159.028.908.858.858.868.89
JamunaBahadurabad19.5018.3018.2318.2118.2118.2418.2718.30
Upper AtraiBhusirbandar39.6236.1536.0936.0135.9435.8935.8535.82
KaratoaBogra16.3212.4212.2312.1112.0111.9211.8611.81
KaratoaChakrahimpur20.15NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
BrahmaputraChilmari24.0022.4522.3522.3522.3722.4122.4422.45
TeestaDalia52.4051.7551.85NPNPNPNPNP
BaluDemra5.754.334.304.334.324.314.304.28
JamunaDewanganj19.00NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
BurigangaDhaka6.003.753.803.813.803.793.813.79
DhaleswariElasinghat11.4010.6410.5510.4610.4310.4310.4510.48
GhagotGaibandha21.7020.2320.0820.0420.0420.0820.1220.12
BurigangaHariharpara5.79NPNP3.793.773.763.783.76
Old DhaleswariJagir8.235.535.505.475.415.365.305.26
Old BrahmaputraJamalpur17.0012.7112.4912.3912.3612.3812.4112.45
DhaleswariKalagachia4.88NPNP3.753.703.683.703.68
TeestaKaunia30.0027.4727.3827.4227.5127.6227.7327.82
JamunaKazipur15.2414.0813.97NPNPNPNPNP
DharlaKurigram26.5024.7624.6824.6424.6424.6424.6824.68
LakhyaLakhpur5.804.514.544.564.564.544.514.48
Brahmaputra-JamunaMathura0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
TuragMirpur5.944.274.294.324.304.284.284.26
AtraiMohadevpur18.5914.3614.4214.1713.9713.8113.7013.62
Old BrahmaputraMymensingh12.508.588.568.338.158.098.098.12
Little JamunaNaogaon15.2411.8511.4111.2611.1010.9410.7910.61
LakhyaNarayanganj5.504.394.324.324.314.304.304.28
BangshiNayarhat7.324.454.454.464.444.424.414.38
BrahmaputraNoonkhawa27.2524.7724.71NPNPNPNPNP
Upper KaratoaPanchagarh70.7566.5266.5166.4266.3766.3166.2866.24
Ichamati-JamunaPhulbari29.9526.5026.4026.1325.8725.6225.3925.21
JamunaPorabari12.27NPNP10.1810.1510.1510.1810.22
DhaleswariRekabi-Bazar5.183.763.753.683.653.643.663.64
JamunaSariakandi16.7015.7615.6315.5715.5615.5815.6115.64
JamunaSerajganj13.3512.0411.9411.8511.8211.8311.8711.90
KaligangaTaraghat8.385.945.885.805.705.615.545.50
Tongi KhalTongi6.084.674.684.414.404.384.364.33
Ganges Basin
PadmaBhagyakul6.304.784.724.674.644.644.654.66
MohanandaC-Nawabganj21.0013.4013.5013.4813.4713.4413.4113.39
Karatoa-Atrai-GGHChanchkair12.50NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
MathabhangaChuadanga12.04NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
TentuliaDasmunia2.59NPNP1.581.180.730.470.48
Lower MeghnaDaulatkhan3.41NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
PunarbhabaDinajpur33.5029.0629.0329.0028.9528.9028.8528.80
KumarFaridpur7.503.623.60NPNPNPNPNP
KodlaGiba (Sarsa)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
GangesGoalondo8.657.237.117.036.986.986.997.01
GoraiGorai-RB12.756.506.486.456.446.446.456.46
GangesHardinge-RB14.257.857.837.837.847.867.877.87
MathabhangaHatboalia14.48NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
KobadakJhikargacha4.112.842.82NPNPNPNPNP
BetnaKalaroa0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
ChitraKaliganj-Js0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
GoraiKamarkhali8.203.583.633.633.623.603.563.57
RupsaKhulna3.041.841.890.410.050.230.520.85
ArialkhanMadaripur4.172.672.482.482.462.462.482.48
PadmaMawa6.10NPNP4.294.264.254.274.28
PassurMongla2.07NPNP1.920.97NPNPNP
GangesPankha22.5014.3014.3414.3814.4014.4014.3814.36
Bishkhali RiverPatherghata1.85NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
GangesRajshahi18.5010.3010.3610.4310.4710.4810.4810.46
BaleshwarRayenda3.25NPNP1.651.701.721.691.63
PunarvabaRohanpur22.0014.2714.2614.2414.2214.1814.1514.12
IchamatiShakra3.960.590.94NPNPNPNPNP
GurSingra12.659.639.559.539.479.399.309.19
PadmaSureshswar4.453.363.062.922.802.702.712.71
GangesTalbaria12.80NPNP7.006.986.997.007.01
TangonThakurgaon50.4047.2547.24NPNPNPNPNP
Meghna Basin
KushiyaraAmalshid15.8516.9217.3217.5017.5917.6317.6417.59
TitasB. Baria5.504.914.92NPNPNPNPNP
KhowaiBallah21.6420.8820.69NPNPNPNPNP
MeghnaBayderbazar5.18NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
Upper MeghnaBhairabbazar6.255.005.005.015.015.004.984.96
Lower MeghnaChandpur4.003.653.37NPNPNPNPNP
GumtiComilla11.757.166.916.506.466.436.406.37
Surma Old CourseDerai7.00NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
SomeswariDurgapur13.0010.1710.1610.1010.0510.0010.0010.00
KhowaiHabiganj9.506.906.806.496.286.196.246.27
KangshaJariajanjail9.759.609.559.449.349.289.219.13
GumtiJibanpur8.50NPNP3.863.843.823.843.81
DhalaiKamalganj19.8217.5117.55NPNPNPNPNP
SurmaKanaighat13.2013.7514.0314.1214.1214.1414.1814.17
GumtiKangsanagar5.79NPNP4.314.234.184.134.09
DhanuKhaliajuri8.50NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
JadukataLourergorh8.536.576.516.466.416.376.326.27
ManuManu-RB18.0016.1015.8515.8515.8915.9415.9915.99
Surma-MeghnaMarkuli8.507.947.927.937.957.967.977.97
MeghnaMeghna-Br5.033.303.20NPNPNPNPNP
ManuMoulvibazar11.7510.87NPNPNPNPNPNP
BhugaiNakuagaon22.4019.1119.0919.0919.0819.0819.0719.06
MeghnaNarsingdi5.704.244.214.234.234.224.224.20
SarigowainSarighat12.8011.1310.9910.9410.8710.8010.7410.71
KushiyaraSheola13.5014.3314.5614.6714.7314.7814.8214.85
KushiyaraSherpur-Sylhet9.009.379.309.339.379.419.449.47
SurmaSunamganj8.257.847.797.767.737.707.667.62
SurmaSylhet11.2511.1111.1711.2211.2211.2211.2511.25
South Eastern Hill Basin
SanguBandarban15.256.856.60NPNPNPNPNP
MatamuhuriChiringa5.80NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
SanguDohazari7.00NPNPNPNPNPNPNP
MatamuhuriLama12.256.556.14NPNPNPNPNP
HaldaNarayanhat15.2511.4011.40NPNPNPNPNP
HaldaPanchpukuria9.505.255.19NPNPNPNPNP
MuhuriParshuram13.008.738.67NPNPNPNPNP
FeniRamgarh17.37NPNPNPNPNPNPNP

Water levels shown in blue are from model results; water levels in field observation above Danger level are shown in red;
water levels from model result above Danger level are shown in magenta ; NP = Not Provided