RAINFALL SITUATION UP TO 0900 HOURS ON : 14-10-2019 (in millimeter)
LocationNormal for OctoberRainfall onMonthly cumulative
(up to 14-10-2019)
12-10-2019 13-10-2019 14-10-2019
Brahmaputra Basin
Bogra144.700.000.000.00142.90
Chilmari160.100.000.000.0074.00
Dalia138.800.000.000.0060.00
Dewanganj176.50NP0.000.00135.00
Dhaka166.60NP0.000.00115.00
Gaibandha133.200.000.000.00258.00
Jamalpur136.100.000.000.00123.00
Kaunia152.100.000.000.0055.00
Kurigram174.400.000.000.00188.00
Mymensingh209.800.000.000.00175.00
Rangpur130.000.000.000.00114.00
Serajganj142.000.000.000.0055.90
Tangail144.900.000.000.0016.60
Ganges Basin
Barguna223.000.000.000.00120.31
Barisal175.000.000.000.00189.00
BhagyakulN/A0.000.000.0041.90
Chapai-Nawabganj95.000.000.000.0057.20
Dinajpur113.200.000.000.00136.00
Faridpur20.300.000.000.0084.50
Jessore120.300.000.000.0097.70
Khulna143.100.000.000.0090.00
Kushtia118.10NP0.000.00104.30
Madaripur87.000.000.000.0067.00
Mohadevpur115.300.000.000.0058.60
Naogaon113.200.000.000.0084.00
Pabna124.000.000.000.00157.70
Panchagarh101.401.500.000.0051.00
Patuakhali189.500.000.000.0094.90
Rajshahi97.000.000.000.0095.50
Rohanpur103.000.000.000.0073.00
Satkhira126.00NP0.00NP2.00
Meghna Basin
B. BariaN/A0.000.000.00120.00
Bhairab-Bazar153.700.000.000.0014.00
Chandpur119.000.000.000.00104.00
Comilla152.500.000.000.0077.00
Durgapur203.600.000.000.00188.00
Habiganj176.800.000.000.0061.00
Jariajanjail88.000.000.000.00130.00
Kanaighat263.200.000.000.00166.00
Lourergorh156.00NP0.000.0027.00
Manu-Rly-Br.202.900.000.000.00169.00
Moulvi-Bazar143.100.000.000.0033.00
Nakuagaon160.000.000.000.00219.00
NarsingdiN/A0.000.000.0083.20
Sheola211.900.000.000.0047.00
Sherpur-Sylhet88.000.000.000.00102.00
Sunamganj273.100.000.000.00475.00
Sylhet241.900.000.000.00260.00
South Eastern Hill Basin
Bandarban184.5011.000.000.0058.00
Chittagong220.300.000.000.006.00
Lama176.0015.000.000.00178.70
Narayan-Hat101.400.000.000.0046.50
Noakhali187.400.000.000.00145.70
Panchpukuria175.000.000.000.0061.00
Parshuram142.400.000.000.00146.00
Ramgarh237.000.000.000.00113.60
Rangamati151.500.000.000.0043.00
Teknaf50.000.000.000.00113.80

Rainfall at station above 50 millimeters are shown in red.