RAINFALL SITUATION UP TO 0900 HOURS ON : 22-08-2017 (in millimeter)
LocationNormal for AugustRainfall onMonthly cumulative
(up to 22-08-2017)
20-08-2017 21-08-2017 22-08-2017
Brahmaputra Basin
Bogra297.301.300.0015.00200.00
Chilmari327.600.000.000.00322.00
Dalia516.000.000.000.00800.00
Dewanganj338.300.005.000.00245.00
Dhaka304.800.000.0081.00414.50
Gaibandha236.400.000.000.00319.00
Jamalpur367.900.005.008.00215.00
Kaunia406.200.000.000.00127.52
Kurigram340.100.000.000.00264.50
Mymensingh396.100.000.000.00279.50
Rangpur340.800.000.000.00408.00
Serajganj257.200.000.000.0097.26
Tangail286.700.000.002.00160.10
Ganges Basin
Barguna441.006.000.00NP428.90
Barisal398.000.000.002.00196.30
BhagyakulN/A0.000.0019.50130.00
Chapai-Nawabganj241.000.000.000.00249.20
Dinajpur349.700.000.000.00536.50
Faridpur167.000.002.504.50209.00
Jessore317.805.600.000.00172.90
Khulna349.4030.000.000.00375.00
Kushtia260.300.000.000.0099.10
Madaripur183.000.005.2029.70420.30
Mohadevpur276.400.000.0029.50350.50
Naogaon265.7020.400.000.00171.20
Pabna264.000.000.000.00217.60
Panchagarh524.901.7019.5016.00838.90
Patuakhali489.201.600.0015.00331.80
Rajshahi242.801.006.000.00170.00
Rohanpur258.900.000.000.00300.50
Satkhira332.1017.309.800.00153.30
Meghna Basin
B. BariaN/A0.002.003.00276.00
Bhairab-Bazar314.500.000.000.00303.00
Chandpur336.100.000.0034.00533.90
Comilla347.000.000.0048.00477.00
Durgapur607.000.000.006.00730.00
Habiganj389.100.000.003.00516.00
Jariajanjail444.000.000.0030.00353.00
Kanaighat800.1072.000.009.00945.00
Lourergorh880.003.000.008.001118.00
Manu-Rly-Br.377.407.000.0010.00276.00
Moulvi-Bazar377.303.000.000.00181.00
Nakuagaon455.000.003.505.00433.80
NarsingdiN/A0.000.0018.10279.80
Sheola603.0013.000.0041.00619.00
Sherpur-Sylhet355.000.000.000.00213.00
Sunamganj1159.4048.000.0040.001269.00
Sylhet605.807.001.0022.00772.00
South Eastern Hill Basin
Bandarban440.508.5028.003.00350.90
Chittagong538.700.0032.002.00434.30
Lama607.601.009.503.50484.50
Narayan-Hat524.9010.002.004.00392.00
Noakhali657.400.008.5015.70538.70
Panchpukuria478.004.504.003.00302.20
Parshuram403.0017.001.0022.00266.00
Ramgarh467.0029.503.6011.90370.70
Rangamati439.905.000.000.00205.00
Teknaf438.000.000.005.00699.30

Rainfall at station above 50 millimeters are shown in red.