RAINFALL SITUATION UP TO 0900 HOURS ON : 19-08-2018 (in millimeter)
LocationNormal for AugustRainfall onMonthly cumulative
(up to 19-08-2018)
17-08-2018 18-08-2018 19-08-2018
Brahmaputra Basin
Bogra297.300.000.000.0093.00
Chilmari327.600.000.000.0060.00
Dalia516.000.000.002.00356.00
Dewanganj338.300.000.000.0085.00
Dhaka304.801.501.0010.0094.50
Gaibandha236.400.000.000.00113.50
Jamalpur367.900.000.000.0077.00
Kaunia406.200.000.000.0098.00
Kurigram340.100.000.000.0070.00
Mymensingh396.100.000.000.00162.60
Rangpur340.802.000.00NP140.00
Serajganj257.200.000.000.0048.90
Tangail286.700.000.00NP50.80
Ganges Basin
Barguna441.006.050.009.0388.43
Barisal398.000.001.0047.00117.00
BhagyakulN/A1.001.7020.6074.70
Chapai-Nawabganj241.002.000.007.90122.50
Dinajpur349.700.000.000.0075.30
Faridpur167.000.000.003.5051.50
Jessore317.800.000.000.00136.90
Khulna349.400.000.000.0053.00
Kushtia260.300.000.00NP14.70
Madaripur183.000.000.0022.3083.30
Mohadevpur276.400.000.000.0080.70
Naogaon265.700.000.000.0092.10
Pabna264.000.000.00NP83.30
Panchagarh524.900.000.000.00215.00
Patuakhali489.200.009.1018.90171.10
Rajshahi242.800.000.000.0066.00
Rohanpur258.900.000.00NP91.80
Satkhira332.100.000.00NP120.80
Meghna Basin
B. BariaN/A8.0085.000.00162.00
Bhairab-Bazar314.5012.0018.00NP64.00
Chandpur336.100.003.2033.8072.50
Comilla347.003.0022.000.0082.00
Durgapur607.000.000.000.00147.00
Habiganj389.1099.000.0018.00172.50
Jariajanjail444.000.000.000.00259.00
Kanaighat800.1011.000.000.00468.00
Lourergorh880.000.000.000.00192.00
Manu-Rly-Br.377.4022.000.000.0073.00
Moulvi-Bazar377.302.000.000.0012.00
Nakuagaon455.000.000.000.00109.50
NarsingdiN/A6.100.0045.0087.90
Sheola603.000.000.000.00150.00
Sherpur-Sylhet355.000.000.000.0083.00
Sunamganj1159.405.002.000.00321.00
Sylhet605.800.000.000.00243.00
South Eastern Hill Basin
Bandarban440.505.0010.0013.00212.90
Chittagong538.700.007.00NP204.90
Lama607.600.007.0044.00230.00
Narayan-Hat524.900.000.000.00148.50
Noakhali657.409.5011.0074.50265.90
Panchpukuria478.000.005.808.5059.00
Parshuram403.000.0047.000.00156.50
Ramgarh467.000.004.604.20211.40
Rangamati439.900.0031.0022.00235.00
Teknaf438.000.001.00NP193.90

Rainfall at station above 50 millimeters are shown in red.