RAINFALL SITUATION UP TO 0900 HOURS ON : 25-04-2018 (in millimeter)
LocationNormal for AprilRainfall onMonthly cumulative
(up to 25-04-2018)
23-04-2018 24-04-2018 25-04-2018
Brahmaputra Basin
Bogra89.40NPNPNPNP
Chilmari116.800.000.002.00103.50
Dalia102.100.000.000.00223.00
Dewanganj129.00NPNPNPNP
Dhaka159.1050.000.00NP198.00
Gaibandha101.70NPNPNPNP
Jamalpur116.40NPNPNPNP
Kaunia113.300.000.005.0035.00
Kurigram119.200.000.0018.50138.80
Mymensingh145.300.006.8026.60164.80
Rangpur164.80NPNPNP23.00
Serajganj110.900.000.000.0048.13
Tangail112.70NPNPNPNP
Ganges Basin
Barguna93.002.030.000.008.33
Barisal105.00NPNPNPNP
BhagyakulN/A31.500.000.00121.80
Chapai-Nawabganj0.000.000.000.0029.88
Dinajpur69.900.000.00NP53.40
Faridpur164.8010.000.000.00188.00
Jessore82.703.600.00NP167.50
Khulna87.200.000.000.0080.00
Kushtia83.000.000.00NP22.10
Madaripur40.0016.100.000.0087.60
Mohadevpur57.800.000.000.0090.00
Naogaon69.900.000.000.000.00
Pabna76.000.000.00NP167.20
Panchagarh68.600.000.000.0076.50
Patuakhali109.8013.900.000.0075.20
Rajshahi59.300.000.000.0088.00
Rohanpur51.600.000.000.0022.00
Satkhira93.003.500.00NP23.60
Meghna Basin
B. BariaN/A8.000.000.00168.00
Bhairab-Bazar167.700.000.000.00109.00
Chandpur144.7038.500.000.0090.90
Comilla182.5022.000.000.00114.00
Durgapur160.000.0010.002.00107.00
Habiganj228.207.002.005.00127.00
Jariajanjail77.000.000.0011.00130.00
Kanaighat457.0063.003.004.00329.00
Lourergorh211.000.004.004.00110.00
Manu-Rly-Br.262.805.000.006.00191.00
Moulvi-Bazar263.000.000.000.00118.00
Nakuagaon162.000.003.504.00240.50
NarsingdiN/A17.500.000.00206.20
Sheola403.702.000.002.00239.00
Sherpur-Sylhet199.008.004.0023.00160.00
Sunamganj287.000.002.0026.00190.00
Sylhet386.501.0016.002.00307.00
South Eastern Hill Basin
Bandarban161.700.000.000.0036.30
Chittagong152.00NPNPNPNP
Lama109.000.000.000.0051.00
Narayan-Hat68.600.000.000.00204.00
Noakhali156.0013.500.000.0099.40
Panchpukuria147.000.000.000.0059.00
Parshuram166.9042.000.000.00111.00
Ramgarh119.000.000.000.00196.30
Rangamati119.000.000.000.0068.00
Teknaf25.000.000.00NP6.60

Rainfall at station above 50 millimeters are shown in red.