RAINFALL SITUATION UP TO 0900 HOURS ON : 25-06-2018 (in millimeter)
LocationNormal for JuneRainfall onMonthly cumulative
(up to 25-06-2018)
23-06-2018 24-06-2018 25-06-2018
Brahmaputra Basin
Bogra341.400.000.0045.00223.10
Chilmari444.000.000.0021.00182.00
Dalia481.700.00123.000.00556.00
Dewanganj422.400.000.00NP115.00
Dhaka348.600.0097.000.00286.50
Gaibandha375.500.000.000.0040.50
Jamalpur486.000.000.003.0083.00
Kaunia482.100.004.0010.0049.50
Kurigram526.805.5030.006.00352.00
Mymensingh482.500.0019.5015.50216.00
Rangpur460.00NP0.00NP156.00
Serajganj326.100.000.000.00138.30
Tangail350.70NP0.00NP146.00
Ganges Basin
Barguna454.0047.0333.0829.05567.56
Barisal437.0029.0045.0021.00391.00
BhagyakulN/A0.002.7019.70276.70
Chapai-Nawabganj208.000.000.000.00241.98
Dinajpur362.000.000.000.00137.50
Faridpur148.903.008.008.00224.00
Jessore305.000.009.3016.30108.90
Khulna331.100.0017.000.00222.00
Kushtia262.300.003.802.1070.60
Madaripur216.000.002.902.10270.70
Mohadevpur257.500.000.000.00238.50
Naogaon262.700.000.000.0040.00
Pabna279.00NP0.000.00129.40
Panchagarh488.003.0084.0018.50596.00
Patuakhali488.1045.5085.0045.30395.00
Rajshahi243.200.000.000.00110.00
Rohanpur217.300.000.000.00177.00
Satkhira316.60NP0.0049.80165.00
Meghna Basin
B. BariaN/A6.000.000.00319.00
Bhairab-Bazar327.400.000.000.00362.00
Chandpur334.3030.4030.7012.50259.90
Comilla386.000.0030.0012.00391.00
Durgapur687.600.003.0050.00286.00
Habiganj434.207.500.004.50231.00
Jariajanjail395.000.0025.0055.00278.00
Kanaighat916.403.0069.0035.00836.00
Lourergorh864.0025.0045.0040.00742.00
Manu-Rly-Br.516.202.000.003.00355.00
Moulvi-Bazar484.800.003.0012.00237.00
Nakuagaon587.000.000.003.00223.00
NarsingdiN/A0.000.000.00289.70
Sheola818.300.0035.0070.00739.00
Sherpur-Sylhet514.000.0015.0065.00353.00
Sunamganj1084.707.0070.00120.00913.00
Sylhet841.507.002.0045.00679.50
South Eastern Hill Basin
Bandarban542.7022.6042.8034.00696.60
Chittagong628.40NP57.00NP511.90
Lama712.6017.0051.0094.00953.50
Narayan-Hat488.003.0078.0030.00794.50
Noakhali622.0025.4033.7019.50479.10
Panchpukuria576.005.0031.00105.00710.80
Parshuram413.505.000.00131.00431.50
Ramgarh609.003.8055.5068.70748.50
Rangamati539.800.0037.00NP391.00
Teknaf262.0048.7056.2032.50811.40

Rainfall at station above 50 millimeters are shown in red.