RAINFALL SITUATION UP TO 0900 HOURS ON : 28-06-2017 (in millimeter)
LocationNormal for JuneRainfall onMonthly cumulative
(up to 28-06-2017)
26-06-2017 27-06-2017 28-06-2017
Brahmaputra Basin
Bogra341.400.000.000.00143.30
Chilmari444.000.000.000.00169.00
Dalia481.700.000.0052.00509.00
Dewanganj422.40NP0.000.00220.00
Dhaka348.600.000.000.00420.00
Gaibandha375.500.000.0019.00218.00
Jamalpur486.000.002.000.00286.00
Kaunia482.100.000.000.0048.50
Kurigram526.800.000.005.00261.50
Mymensingh482.500.000.000.00485.00
Rangpur460.00NPNP0.00146.00
Serajganj326.10NP0.000.00198.37
Tangail350.700.000.000.00195.40
Ganges Basin
Barguna454.003.002.001.30475.58
Barisal437.00NPNPNP440.90
BhagyakulN/A4.501.500.00277.50
Chapai-Nawabganj208.000.000.000.0060.50
Dinajpur362.000.000.000.00229.80
Faridpur148.902.001.500.00346.00
Jessore305.00NP0.000.00309.80
Khulna331.1030.000.000.00456.00
Kushtia262.302.303.800.0088.40
Madaripur216.000.000.002.50325.90
Mohadevpur257.503.500.000.0060.00
Naogaon262.700.000.000.00193.90
Pabna279.000.0015.50NP241.70
Panchagarh488.000.000.000.00176.50
Patuakhali488.106.205.207.60349.60
Rajshahi243.208.002.000.00100.00
Rohanpur217.300.000.000.000.00
Satkhira316.609.002.60NP217.60
Meghna Basin
B. BariaN/A0.000.006.00449.00
Bhairab-Bazar327.400.000.000.00701.00
Chandpur334.300.000.000.00561.60
Comilla386.000.000.000.00374.20
Durgapur687.600.000.008.00595.00
Habiganj434.200.003.504.00800.50
Jariajanjail395.00NP0.0030.00312.00
Kanaighat916.4027.0040.0019.00917.00
Lourergorh864.000.000.006.00668.00
Manu-Rly-Br.516.200.000.0015.00641.00
Moulvi-Bazar484.800.000.00NP660.00
Nakuagaon587.002.000.000.00326.50
NarsingdiN/A0.000.000.00400.30
Sheola818.3060.0030.00206.00964.00
Sherpur-Sylhet514.000.000.006.00690.00
Sunamganj1084.700.000.009.00950.00
Sylhet841.5012.004.0068.001030.00
South Eastern Hill Basin
Bandarban542.700.000.000.00879.20
Chittagong628.40NPNPNP800.50
Lama712.600.004.002.00821.00
Narayan-Hat488.000.000.000.001062.50
Noakhali622.000.007.0015.00479.40
Panchpukuria576.000.000.000.00967.10
Parshuram413.500.000.000.00209.00
Ramgarh609.00NPNPNP858.10
Rangamati539.800.000.00NP375.00
Teknaf262.00NP1.00NP779.30

Rainfall at station above 50 millimeters are shown in red.